Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Book of Proverbs and Epigrams various
Ottenheimer 1954 Hardcover GOOD VERY GOOD Hardcover 
1954 Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has blue top cetion and white and black bottom section. Jacket has some edgewear, is a little scuffed and has a mark here and there. Cover is of blue cloth covered boards with black lettering on spine. Cover has slight discolorations here and there. The pages are tanned and have some markings on them (headings circled, check marks and a note here and there). Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eight Spells a Week: Sabrina, the Teenage Witch #17: Super Edition Various
Simon Spotlight Entertainment 1998-12-01 0671021214 / 9780671021214 Mass Market Paperback LIKE NEW Mass Market Paperback 
Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Experiencing the Word, a Daily Devotional Journey Through the Bible: Matthew Various Authors
Plain Truth Ministries 1999 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Experiencing the Word, a Daily Devotional Journey Through the Bible: Matthew Various Authors
Plain Truth Ministries 1999 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shirley Temple's Fairyland Various artists
Random House 1958 1958 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1958 First edition pictorial hardcover ~ Cover corners are bumped and a few pages have a mark or two in pen (but not on the text that I could see ... just a kid who liked to number pages ...). Names are written on the name plate (looks to have been "re-gifted) A very nice copy overall. Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! 
Price: 9.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shirley Temple's Stories That Never Grow Old Various Authors
Random House 1958 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
First Edition, Second printing. A little more than half of the board on the spine is missing, however it does not hinder the book from staying together. As you can see from the picture of this particular book, the corners are bumped and it has some edgewear. There are no marking that I could see on any pages inside the book. A good copy overall. Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! 
Price: 9.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sneak Peek Various
viz Communications 2004 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Summer 2004 edition. Like new - mild shelfwear. Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Checkout | FAQ | Links | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PaperbackHeavenBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com